Strayer Track and Field

Track Coach - Mr. Bill Mapes

Trach Coach Email - mapesb1@gmail.com

Practice begins March 19th

Practice is Monday - Friday 3:00 - 4:45

Season ends May 17th

All paperwork was handed out at sign-ups so if you didn't receive paperwork, please contact Coach Mapes.


DATE

SCHOOL

PLACE

Wednesday, April 3

Penn North

Home

Monday, April 8

Pennfield

Away

Monday, April 15

Penn Central

Home

Wednesday, April 24

Penndale

Away

Thursday, April 25

Dock

Home

Monday, April 29

Penn South

Home

Wednesday, May 1

Pennbrook

Away

Monday, May 6

Indian Valley

Away

Wednesday, May 8

Indian Crest

Home

Meet time 3:15PM

Souderton Meets are held at Indian Crest

Pennridge Meets are held at Pennridge High School


School Records Girls:

Girls
Event Name Year Dist/Time
Hurdles Katie Crouthamel 2013 9.6
Jada Tha 2016 9.6
SP Colleen Gavin 2005 30' 5"
LJ Mia Baglivo 2011 15' 5"
HJ Robin McKenna 1995 5' 2"
400m Kelsey Rathjens 2008 64/4
800m Kayla Connelly 2013 2:29.9
1600m Kayla Connelly 2013 5:24. 1
75m (100lbs) Ashley Steich 2009 9.7
75m (115lbs) Jody Ann Evans 2009 9.5
100m Alicia Evans 2007 12.7
Spencer Gray 2012 12.7
200m Jody Ann Evans 2009 25.6
4x1 (100lbs) Amy Jorgensen 2008 54.6
Rachel Canning
Lindsey Rathjens
Ashley Steich
4x1 (115lbs) Sarah Hower 2007 53.3
Cinnamon Quattlebaun
ALyssa Pepenelli
Alicia Evans
4x1 (open) Kanisha Feliciano 2009 51.88 FAT
Ashley Steich 52.2
Jasmine Korr
Jody Ann Evans
4x4 Karalyn Jordan 1997 4:29.9
Jen Host
Emily Neuman
Becky Armstrong

School Records Boys:

Boys
Event Name Year Dist/Time
Hurdles Will Bryant 2015 8.4
SP Matt Pavone 2017 43' 6 1/2"
LJ Max Russell 2015 19' 8"
HJ Jason McFadden 1993 5' 10"
400m Dan Neuman 1993 54.8
800m Dan Neuman 1993 2:06.1
1600m Rich Kneale 1992 4:55.3
75m (100lbs) Clint Peters 2005 9.5
Steve Roberts 2004 9.5
75m (115lbs) Greyson Barahona 2006 9.2
100m Brian Thompson 1990 11.1
200m Jason Andino 2018 24.3
4x1 (100lbs) Jon Yeakel 2003 52.3
Bud Witt
Dwight Ryan
Seve Roberts
4x1 (115lbs) Kevin Wang 2018 51
Jack Rygel
Bryan Lopez
Jonathan Nguyen
Josh Winters 2002 51
Cody Peters
Anthony Divergiglesis
Mike Burke
4x1 (open) Scott Serok 2003 45.9
Josh Winters
Wen Tan
Joe Tiedeman
4x4 Jason McFadden 1993 3:51.2
Bill Lunny
Dan Newman
Bryan Hafler
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.